Privacy Notice “Goodzone App”

Last update 09.12.2021

Goodzone takes care of your personal data and does everything possible to protect it. This Privacy Notice is written to help you understand what your personal data is collected, stored and used, and what happens to it, when you use our App Goodzone (“App”).

By installing our App you become our celebrities and fans.

Category

Description

Celebrities

Users who created the celebrity account

Fan

Users who have created a fan account

Table of contents

Intro

Сontact information for the controller

Scope

The importance of this Notice

The content of the data and the purpose for which we collect it

Data storage period

Information about data transfer

General about data transfer

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Your privacy rights

GDPR rights

California privacy rights

Updating this Notice

Intro

Goodzone takes care of your personal data and does everything possible to protect it. This Privacy Notice is written to help you understand what your personal data is collected, stored and used, and what happens to it when you use our App on App Store,Google Play.

Сontact information for the controller

Controller

Goodzone (Provider GZ Limited OÜ)

Address

Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Vesiv¤rava tn 50-201, 10152

Email

root@goodzone.io - for general questions

privacy@goodzone.io - for privacy questions

Scope

Privacy Notice is a document, practically a statement of us as a controller to you (data subject) that describes how we collect, process, store and share personal data.

This Privacy Notice applies to our App on App Store,Google Play.

Pay your attention. This Notice does not apply to our Website. If you are interested in Website Privacy Notice, please follow the link.

The importance of this Notice

It is important to us that you understand how the data is handled and what your privacy rights are.

The content of the data and the purpose for which we collect it

The data we process is divided into categories: technical information, data that is provided to us by the celebrities and fans.

Pay your attention. We knowingly do not process personal data of users under the age of 16 without consent from legal representative(s). If you are such a user, or you are the legal representative of the user, please let us know by email privacy@goodzone.io

Technical information from the App:

When you use our App following amount of data is collected automatically or based on your settings:

Technical data

Settings

IP address

Microphone

device type

Contacts

account data

Call details

mobile operator

Telephone

cookies

Camera

device operating system

Location

browser information

Photos, media content, files

phone model

Memory

serial number

Wi-Fi connection data

Device ID

language settings

Account data

is the same for all data subjects. It contains information about your interaction with the application,  the date and time of your visit, and the amount of time you spend using the App(usage data) and the user ID assigned to you.

Not technical data: account data, device ID, payslips, token, country, diagnostic data.

Data provided by celebrities: email, name, photo, social network link, categories of action, video with hashtag, info about yourself, subscriptions, payslip.

Data provided by fans: email, name, photo, info about yourself, personal link, subscriptions, payslip (may collect certain financial information from you to process a payment, including your name, email address, and other payment information).

Note: You can change your account type at any time.

Once again, briefly about what personal data we collect:

When

Personal data

Legal basis

Reasons for processing

Celebrities

Registration

Name, email, social network link, categories of action, video with hashtag

Performance of a contract

Providing a service

Complete the account

photo, info about yourself

Legitimate interest

Attracting fans

Subscriptions

subscriptions

Performance of a contract

Providing a service

Invoice receiving

Name, surname, payment information

Legal obligation

Compliance with legal obligation

Marketing

email

Legitimate interest

Marketing

Help requests        

Name, emails, additional information in support requests.

Performance of a contract        

Customer support

Fans

Registration

Name, email

Performance of a contract

Providing a service

Registration via Gmail

Name, email, photo

Performance of a contract

Providing a service

Registration via Facebook

Name, photo

Performance of a contract

Providing a service

Complete the account

photo, info about yourself, personal link

Legitimate interest

Attracting fans

Subscriptions

subscriptions

Performance of a contract

Providing a service

Invoice receiving

Name, surname, payment information

Legal obligation

Compliance with legal obligation

Marketing

email

Legitimate interest

Marketing

Help requests        

Name, emails, additional information in support requests.

Performance of a contract        

Customer support

All data subjects

App usage

History of requests, account data, country.

Legitimate interest

Customisation of our services

App usage

Permissions

Legitimate interest

Analytics;

Statistics

App usage

Cookies

Consent

Analytics;

Statistics

App usage

Technical data,  device ID, token, diagnostic data.

Performance of the contract

Provision of services

Note: User-defined content that you share with other users may be stored, copied, or distributed by recipients

Data storage period

In general, we store personal data of our users for the duration of the contract and 36 months after completion.

After the expiration of the data storage period, we anonymize the data and store it for statistics and analytics purposes.

We process data based on your consent during the performance of the contract/ while your interaction with our service and 24 months after or until you withdraw your consent.

However, you can exercise your right to delete your data. In this case, your data will be deleted from our servers within 30 days of your request.

Information about data transfer

General about data transfer

We use your personal data to perform a contract and for communication between us and our users. We share your personal data with our contractors in order to perform a contract. Also, we transfer your data on the following grounds:

Consent. We transfer your personal data based on your explicit consent.

Compliance with the law. We will disclose your personal data to third parties to the extent that it is necessary:

Transfer to third parties: We transfer your personal data to third parties on the basis of a public offer for processing on our behalf, subject to technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. We may transfer your data to certain companies, consultants, and contractors hired to provide certain services on our behalf.

3rd parties

Description

Link to Privacy Notice

Gmail

We use Gmail to simplify your registration process and also to collect analytics.

link

Facebook

We use Facebook to simplify your registration process and also to collect analytics.

link

Apple

We use Apple to simplify your registration process and also to collect analytics.

link

Apple

We use Apple In App Purchase to subscribe and purchase additional requests.

link

Google

We use Google Play's billing system to subscribe and purchase additional requests.

link

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

The personal data we collect is stored on our restricted servers in France, but we may need to process your personal data in another country.

If we need a data transfer we will use technical, administrative and physical security measures to protect against the loss and misuse of information under our control. However, if a data transfer is required to perform a contract or to provide you services, we have the right to do so without your consent.

Your privacy rights

GDPR rights

You have the following data protection rights:

Right

Description

Right to access

You can request an explanation of the processing of your personal data.

Right to rectification

You can change the information if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right to erasure

You can send us a request to delete your personal data from our systems.

Right to data portability

You can request all the data that you provided to us, as well as request to transfer data to another controller.

Right to object

You can object to the processing of your data.

Right to restriction

You may partially or completely prohibit us from processing your personal data.

Right to withdraw consent

You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Right to lodge a complaint

If your request was not satisfied, you can file a complaint to the regulatory body.

Please note: that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to a request. 

To exercise your rights, write us an email at privacy@goodzone.io.

If your request was not satisfied, you can file a complaint to the regulatory body, Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon) at email  info@aki.ee or address Tatari 39, 10134 Tallinn.

Updating this Notice

This Privacy Notice and the relationships falling under its effect are regulated by the GDPR. Existing laws and requirements for the processing of personal data are subject to change. In this case, we will publish a new version of the Privacy Notice on our App. If significant material changes are made that affect your privacy and confidentiality, we will notify you by email or display information on the App and ask for your consent if necessary.